Conference Program Scheduler

View, browse and sort the list of sessions by Pass Type, Session, Day/Time, or by Speaker. Sessions are subject to change. Seating is on a first-come, first-served basis. Please arrive early to ensure you get a seat.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Monday | 10:00am
    • 1, 10:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Roger Blum (Cruise & Port Advisors)
      Panelists:
      Antonella Aloschi (Aloschi Bros), Robert Lepisto (SeaDream Yacht Club), Carmen Morosan (Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services)
      Sector: Destinations
      Session Type: World Cruise Tourism Summit
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Monday | 2:15pm
    • 1, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom A
      Moderator:
      Luis De Carvalho (Bermello, Ajamil & Partners Europe)
      Panelists:
      Sandra Diana Bratland (Cruise Norway AS), Nathan Dundas (Antigua & Barbuda Cruise Tourism Association), Michel Nestour (Carnival Corporation & plc), Anne Sophie Peyran (French Riveira Ports), Gianluca Suprani (MSC Cruises)
      Sector: Destinations
      Session Type: World Cruise Tourism Summit
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Tuesday | 9:30am
    • 1, 9:30am - 11:30am
      Location:  Terminal 4
      Moderator:
      Susan Li (CNBC)
      Panelists:
      Frank Del Rio (Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd), Arnold Donald (Carnival Corporation), Richard Fain (Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd), Pierfrancesco Vago (MSC Cruises)
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Keynote
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Tuesday | 12:00pm
    • 1, 12:00pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Tuesday | 12:30pm
    • 1, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Moderator:
      Carolyn Spencer Brown (Cruise Critic)
      Panelists:
      Tal Danai (ArtLink), Ido Garini (Studio Appétit), Michal Jackiewicz (Tillberg Design), Andy Yuill (SMC Design)
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
      1, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Bud Darr (Cruise Lines International Association (CLIA))
      Speaker:
      Aziz Bamik (GTT North America)
      Panelists:
      John Grubic (Shell), Peter Keller (EVP, TOTE, Inc), Paolo Moretti (RINA Services), Tom Strang (Carnival Corporation)
      Sector: Environmental, Health & Wellness, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Tuesday | 2:00pm
    • 1, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Adam Snitzer (MSC Cruises)
      Panelists:
      Palemia Field (ABB Marine), Josh Leibowitz (Carnival), Jörgen Strandberg (Wärtsilä)
      Sector: Ship Equipment, Information Technology, Hotel Operations
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
      1, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Moderator:
      John F. Tercek (Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd)
      Panelists:
      Arnt Moller (Copenhagen Malmö Port), Sacha Rougier (Cruise Gate Hamburg)
      Sector: Destinations, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Tuesday | 2:30pm
    • 1, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Moderator:
      John Sifling (Broad Reach Maritime, LLC)
      Speaker:
      Matt Winans (Surveillance International)
      Panelists:
      Rob Balloch (MARSS SAM, A MARSS Group Company), Richard Garcia (Southwest Research Institute), Mark Kosloski (McRoberts Security Technologies), Jay Robinson (Vice President Product Management, Maritime Camera Systems), Rob Sprecher PMP (Federal Operations and Innovation), Anthony Zagami (Security Identification Systems Corp. (aka) SISCO)
      Sector: Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Information Technology, Hotel Operations, Ship Services
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Tuesday | 3:30pm
    • 1, 3:30pm - 5:30pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom A
      Moderator:
      Elisabetta De Nardo (Ports & Destinations Committee Chair, CLIA Europe)
      Speakers:
      Kyriakos (Kerry) Anastassiadis (Chairman, CLIA Europe), Patrick Clark (Avalon Waterways), David Dingle (Carnival UK), Gianni Onorato (MSC Cruises)
      Panelist:
      Monic Van der Heyden (Cruise Port of Amsterdam)
      Sector: Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness, Ship Equipment, Safety & Security
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Wednesday | 9:00am
    • 1, 9:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Palm Ballroom A
      Moderator:
      Sarina Bratton (Deputy Chair, CLIA Australasia)
      Speakers:
      Jill Abel (Australian Cruise Association), Tony Kaufman (Princess Cruises), Anthony Lau (Hong Kong Tourism Board), Debbie Summers (Cruise New Zealand), Ketut Sediya Yasa (Cruise Asia by Destination Asia)
      Panelists:
      Annie Chang (Singapore Tourism Board), Mitsuo Kubo (Ishikawa Prefectural Government), Gavin Smith (Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd), Harry Sommer (Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Ltd), Jan Swartz (Princess Cruises), Capt Hernan Zini
      Sector: Destinations, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Wednesday | 9:30am
    • 1, 9:30am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Moderators:
      Darcy Noricks (VGF Security Solutions, LLC), John Sifling (Broad Reach Maritime, LLC)
      Speaker:
      David Vass, CTIE (Abercrombie & Kent Destination Management)
      Panelists:
      Sam Harvill (Port Everglades Department, Broward County), Carmen Morosan (Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services), Paul Rosen (Department of Homeland Security), CAPT Harry Schmidt (National Maritime Intelligence Office (NMIO)), Charles Sitkoff (Delta Airlines), George Taylor (iJet International), George Varghese (Rais Hassan Saadi Group, Cruise Division, UAE)
      Sector: Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Information Technology, Hotel Operations, Destinations, Ship Services
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    • 1, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Moderator:
      Chuck Sackermann (CSC Management & Digital Video Systems)
      Panelists:
      Gregory Martin (O3b Networks Ltd.), Jim Sarakinis (Waveguide)
      Sector: Information Technology
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
      1, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Bud Darr (Cruise Lines International Association (CLIA))
      Speaker:
      Rich Pruitt (RMP Sustainability, LLC)
      Panelists:
      Ryan Allain (MSC Cruises), Henrik Badin (Scanship)
      Sector: Environmental, Health & Wellness, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Wednesday | 12:30pm
    • 1, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Moderator:
      Paul Brady (Conde Nast Traveler)
      Panelists:
      Gordon Ho (Princess Cruises), Julie Hoffmann (Adobe), Barbara Muckermann (Silversea Cruises)
      Sector: Hotel Operations, Information Technology
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Wednesday | 1:00pm
    • 1, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Moderator:
      Rob Griffiths (Cruise Lines International Association (CLIA))
      Panelists:
      Brandi Baldwin (U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters), Marco Bognolo (Fincantieri S.p.A.), Niels Fraende (Viking Lifesaving Equipment A/S), Peter Hatecke (Hatecke GmbH), Captain Antonio Prestigiacomo (Lloyd's Register North America, Inc, Lloyd's Register Marine & Offshore)
      Sector: Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Information Technology, Hotel Operations
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Wednesday | 2:00pm
    • 1, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Liz Gammon (Access Cruise)
      Panelists:
      David Vass, CTIE (Abercrombie & Kent Destination Management), Paul Brady (Conde Nast Traveler)
      Sector: Destinations
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
      1, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Moderator:
      Tony Peisley (Author, End of the Beginning for Cruising)
      Panelists:
      Maurizio Cergol (FINCANTIERI S.p.A.), Karl J. Pojer (Hapag-Lloyd Cruises), Lawrence Zammit (FINCANTIERI S.p.A.)
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:00pm
    • 1, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Moderator:
      Mike Inman (.)
      Panelists:
      Helge Hermundsgard (DNV-GL - Maritime), Joe Westbrook (Proton360 Communications), Captain Bill Wright
      Sector: Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Information Technology, Hotel Operations, Ship Services
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Wednesday | 3:30pm
    • 1, 3:30pm - 5:30pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom A
      Moderator:
      Anne Kalosh (Seatrade Cruise Review/Seatrade Cruise News)
      Speakers:
      José R. Izquierdo II (Puerto Rico Tourism Company), Sebastián Montero (Andes Consultants), Michele Paige (FCCA), Amy Powers (CruiseMaine USA)
      Panelists:
      Mark Conroy (Silversea Cruises), Claudius Docekal (Crystal Cruises), Christine Duffy (Carnival Cruise Line), Roberto Fusaro (MSC Cruises (USA) Inc.), Andy Stuart (Norwegian Cruise Line)
      Sector: Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Thursday | 9:00am
    • 1, 9:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Moderator:
      Bud Darr (Cruise Lines International Association (CLIA))
      Panelists:
      John Bos (Cybrex, LLC), Elinor Dautlich (Holman Fenwick Willan), Eric Freeburg (GE/Wurldtech), Howard Fireman (American Bureau of Shipping), Captain Verne Gifford (U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters), Austin Murphy (CrowdStrike, Inc.), Giles Noakes (Baltic and International Maritime Council (BIMCO)), Paul Rosen (Department of Homeland Security), Alex Soukhanov (United States Maritime Resource Center (USMRC)), Jeff Towle (Intel Corporation)
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Ship Services
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Thursday | 9:30am
    • 1, 9:30am - 11:00am
      Location:  Palm Ballroom A
      Moderator:
      Captain Ben Lyons (Expedition Voyage Consultants)
      Speaker:
      Sven Lindblad (Lindblad Expeditions)
      Panelists:
      Markus Aarnio (Foreship), Navin Sawhney (Ponant Cultural Cruises and Expeditions), Daniel Skjeldam (Hurtigruten)
      Sector: Destinations, Ship Equipment, Environmental, Health & Wellness
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Thursday | 11:00am
    • 1, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Donald Brown (Cruise Lines International Association)
      Panelists:
      Dr. Robert Bargatze (Takeda), Dr. Pierfrancesco Lepore (MSC Cruises), Mel Skipp (Carnival Corporation & plc), CDR Aimee Treffiletti (USPHS, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention)
      Sector: Environmental, Health & Wellness
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
      1, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Moderator:
      Adam Snitzer (MSC Cruises)
      Speaker:
      Michael Klein (Adobe)
      Panelist:
      Scott Koepf (Avoya Travel)
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    • Thursday | 12:00pm
    • 1, 12:00pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Floridian Ballroom
      Moderator:
      Kierstin Del Valle (Cruise Lines International Association (CLIA))
      Panelists:
      Drummond Fraser, CAPT Ben Hawkins (U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters), Captain Ben Lyons (Expedition Voyage Consultants, Ltd.), Captain Christopher Hearn (The Marine Institute), Captain David (Duke) Snider (Martech Polar Consulting, Ltd.)
      Sector: Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Information Technology, Hotel Operations, Destinations, Ship Services
      Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass, Travel Agent Pass
    • Thursday | 1:00pm
    • 1, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Palm Ballroom B
      Sector: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Environmental, Health & Wellness, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
      1, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  222/223
      Moderator:
      Jacqueline Gifford (Travel & Leisure)
      Panelists:
      Sandra Foyil (Canyon Ranch SpaClub at Sea), Antony Papageorgiou (PURE Marine Solutions), Representative from Oceania Cruises .
      Sector: Environmental, Health & Wellness, Hotel Operations
      Session Type: Conference Session
      Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass