Conference Program Scheduler

View, browse and sort the ever-growing list of sessions by pass type, track, and format. With this Session Scheduler, you can build your schedule in advance and access it during the show via export or with the Mobile App, once live. Sessions do fill up and seating is first come, first serve, so arrive early to sessions that you would like to attend.

  • Monday | 10:00 am
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
    Moderator:
    Hannah Sampson (Skift)
    Panelists:
    Kelly Hubbard (Windstar Cruises), Darius Mehta (The Ritz-Carlton Yacht Collection), Carmen Morosan (Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services), Tara Russell (Fathom and Global Impact Lead, Carnival Corporation), David Vass (Worldwide Cruise Business and Operations, Abercrombie & Kent Destination Management)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: World Cruise Tourism Summit
    Sector: Destinations
  • Monday | 11:00 am
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Monday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Facilitator:
    Liz Gammon (lizgammon.com)
    Judges:
    Jean-Pierre Joubert (MSC Cruises S.A.), Darius Mehta (The Ritz-Carlton Yacht Collection), Arnaldo Zanonato (Disney Cruise Line)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: World Cruise Tourism Summit
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Monday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Monday, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
    Moderators:
    Roger Blum (Cruise and Port Advisors, Inc.), Andrew Duckworth (NXT Level Development)
    Panelists:
    Anne-Marie Blum (Var Provence Cruise Club), Tyler Hickman (Icy Strait Point), Betty MacMilan (Port Saint John), Tara Russell (Fathom and Global Impact Lead, Carnival Corporation)
    Speaker:
    Laurens van den Oever (ForwardKeys)
    Facilitator:
    Shannon McKee (Access Cruise, Inc)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: World Cruise Tourism Summit
    Sector: Destinations
  • Tuesday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Terminal 4
    Tuesday, 9:30am - 11:20am
    Moderator:
    Peter Greenberg (CBS News)
    Part 1 Keynote Speakers:
    Frank J. Del Rio (Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.), Arnold W. Donald (Carnival Corporation & PLC. & CLIA Global Chair), Richard D. Fain (Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.), Pierfrancesco Vago (MSC Cruises)
    Part 2 Keynote Speakers:
    Tom McAlpin (Virgin Voyages), Douglas Prothero (The Ritz-Carlton Yacht Collection)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Keynote
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Tuesday | 12:30 pm
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Tuesday, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sectors: Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Ship Services
  • Tuesday | 12:45 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom B
    Tuesday, 12:45pm - 2:40pm
    Moderator:
    Carl-Gustaf Rotkirch, M.Sc. (Nav.Arch) (CGR Marine Consulting)
    Panelists:
    Fredrik Johansson (Tillberg Design of Sweden), William MacLachlan (HFM), Hugo Modderman (Dolfinance Sarl)
    Speakers:
    Orlando Ashford (Holland America Line), Mark O'Neil (Columbia Marlow Shipmanagement), Julia M. Brown (Carnival Corporation & PLC)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Retail / Retail Services, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Tuesday | 1:00 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Tuesday, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
    Moderator:
    Carolyn Spencer Brown (Cruise Critic)
    Panelists:
    Paul Bennett (Context Travel), William Harber (Hurtigruten), Josh Leibowitz (Carnival Corporation & PLC), Barbara Muckermann (Silversea Cruises)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Tuesday | 1:45 pm
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Tuesday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
    Speaker:
    Joseph Servidio (Holland America Line)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sector: Safety & Security
  • Tuesday | 2:30 pm
    Location:   Rooms 222/223
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
    Moderator:
    Jacqueline Gifford (Meredith)
    Panelists:
    Beth Bodensteiner (Holland America Line), Nancy Houley (Port of Québec), Mark Ittel (Ports & Maritime at Bermello Ajamil & Partners), Thomas Spina (Carnival Corporation)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sector: Destinations
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
    Speaker:
    Joyce Arbucias (Imagination House)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sectors: Entertainment & Amusements, Information Technology
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Tuesday, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
    Moderator:
    Kierstin Del Valle (Cruise Lines International Association)
    Panelists:
    Nicolas Dubreuil (Ponant), Lisa E. Kelley (International Association of Antarctica Tour Operators), Capt. Ben Lyons (Expedition Voyage Consultants)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sector: Safety & Security
  • Tuesday | 3:00 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom B
    Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
    Moderator:
    Gregory Martin (SES Networks)
    Panelist:
    John Padgett (Carnival Corporation)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
    Speaker:
    Tigre Wenrich (LAB Miami Ventures)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sector: Information Technology
  • Tuesday | 3:30 pm
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Tuesday, 3:30pm - 4:15pm
    Speaker:
    Ole Kristian Sivertsen (Maritime, Global Eagle)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sector: Information Technology
  • Tuesday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
    Moderator:
    Andy Harmer (Cruise Lines International Association UK & Ireland)
    Panelists:
    Kyriakos (Kerry) Anastassiadis, Wybcke Meier (TUI Cruises), Gianni Onorato (MSC Cruises), Airam Diaz Pastor (MedCruise)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sector: Destinations
  • Wednesday | 9:20 am
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Wednesday, 9:20am - 11:00am
    Moderator:
    Sarina Bratton
    Panelists:
    Grant Gilfillan (Port Authority of New South Wales & Chairman, Australian Cruise Association), Madam Wang Hong (CPC Baoshan District of Shanghai Municipal Committee), Anthony Lau (Hong Kong Tourism Board (HKTB)), Dr. Zinan Liu (Royal Caribbean International), Sture Myrmell, Yap Chin Siang (Singapore Tourism Board), Harry Sommer (Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd), Debbie Summers (New Zealand Cruise Association)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sector: Destinations
  • Wednesday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Moderator:
    John Sifling (Broad Reach Maritime LLC)
    Panelists:
    Chris McLaughlin (Evolv Technology), John Mitchelli (ZKTECO)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sector: Safety & Security
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Moderator:
    Nate Storey (Surface)
    Speakers:
    Tal Danai (ArtLink), Fredrik Johansson (Tillberg Design of Sweden)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sector: Design & Ship Interiors
  • Wednesday | 11:00 am
    Location:   Rooms 222/223
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
    Moderator:
    John D. Hicks (Lloyd's Register)
    Panelists:
    Carl Berglund (Climeon), Bud Darr (MSC Group), Ukko Metsola  (Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.), Yoshioka Tatsuya (Peace Boat)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sector: Environmental & Health
    Location:   Palm Ballroom B
    Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:30pm
    Moderator:
    Deborah Frank (Departures)
    Panelists:
    John Delaney (Windstar Cruises), Josh Leibowitz (Cunard North America), Roberto Martinoli (Silversea Cruises), Rick D. Meadows (Seabourn), Beth Neumann (Starboard Cruise Services), Edie Rodriquez (Ponant Cruises)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Wednesday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Wednesday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
    Moderator:
    Kim Petersen (Security Dynamics)
    Panelists:
    Carmen Morosan (Intercruises Shoreside & Port Services), Jay Ryan (RiskBand), Emre Sayin (Global Ports Holding)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sectors: Destinations, Safety & Security
  • Wednesday | 12:00 pm
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:45pm
    Moderator:
    Charly McDonald (Spark)
    Panelists:
    Sarah Beth Reno (Carnival), Nick Weir (Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.)
    Speaker:
    Joshua Belz (Spark)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sector: Entertainment & Amusements
  • Wednesday | 1:00 pm
    Location:   Rooms 222/223
    Wednesday, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
    Moderator:
    Peter Shaerf (AMA Capital Partners)
    Panelists:
    David Beckel (Sanford C. Bernstein), Assia Georgieva (Infinity Research)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Wednesday, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
    Speakers:
    Bob Allen (IDEAS), Cat Jordan (Travelzoo North America)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Wednesday | 1:30 pm
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Wednesday, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
    Moderator:
    Donnie Brown (Maritime Policy, Cruise Lines International Association)
    Panelists:
    John Grubic (Shell), George Legg (Lloyds Register), Paolo Moretti (RINA), Joseph Pratt,Ph.D (Golden Gate Zero Emission Marine), Tom Strang (Carnival Corporation & plc)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Safety, Security and Technology
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sector: Safety & Security
  • Wednesday | 2:00 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom B
    Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
    Moderators:
    Chris Gray Faust (Cruise Critic), Colleen McDaniel (Cruise Critic)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Wednesday | 3:00 pm
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Wednesday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    Moderator:
    Rob Griffiths (Maritime Policy, Cruise Lines International Association)
    Panelists:
    Rick Jeffress (Fike Corporation), George Legg (Lloyds Register), Wiel Penders (DASPOS A/S), Capt. Antonio Prestigiacomo (Lloyd’s Register North America Inc., Lloyd's Register Marine & Offshore)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sector: Safety & Security
    Location:   Rooms 222/223
    Wednesday, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
    Moderator:
    Tigre Wenrich (LAB Miami Ventures)
    Panelists:
    PJ Beylier (Speedcast), Guillermo Muniz (Royal Caribbean Cruises), Luca Pronzati (MSC Cruises), Frode Stoldal (Telenor Maritime), Reza Rasoulian (Carnival Corporation)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Information Technology, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Ship Services
  • Wednesday | 4:00 pm
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Wednesday, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
    Moderator:
    Anne Kalosh (Seatrade Cruise Review and Seatrade Cruise News)
    Panelists:
    Roberto Fusaro (MSC Cruises USA), Bob Lepisto (SeaDream Yacht Club), Beverly Nicholson-Doty (U.S. Virgin Islands), Michele M. Paige (Florida-Caribbean Cruise Association (FCCA)), Terry L. Thornton (Carnival Cruise Lines)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sector: Destinations
  • Thursday | 9:30 am
    Location:   Floridian Ballroom
    Thursday, 9:30am - 10:30am
    Moderator:
    John Sifling (Broad Reach Maritime LLC)
    Panelists:
    Captain Bill Anderson (MITAGS-PMI West Coast Campus), Murray Goldberg (Marine Learning Systems Inc.), Morgan Turrell (Office of Marine Safety, National Transportation Safety Board (NTSB))
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Safety & Security Symposium
    Sectors: Safety & Security, Ship Services
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Thursday, 9:30am - 11:00am
    Moderator:
    Paul Brady (Condé Nast Traveler)
    Panelists:
    Mark Conroy (The Americas, Silversea Cruises), Capt. Ben Lyons (Expedition Voyage Consultants), Navin Sawhney (Americas, PONANT), Daniel Skjeldam (Hurtigruten)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Destinations, Environmental & Health, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment
  • Thursday | 10:00 am
    Location:   Grand Ballroom
    Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
    Moderator:
    Laura Begley Bloom (Family Traveller)
    Panelists:
    Johnny Jet (JohnnyJet.com), Nancy Schretter (Family Travel Network, Beacon Group Holdings, Inc.)
    Pass Types: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass, Exhibitor Pass, Show Floor Only Pass
    Session Type: Cruising Innovations Theater
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
  • Thursday | 11:00 am
    Location:   Rooms 222/223
    Thursday, 11:00am - 11:30am
    Speaker:
    Jay Lewis (MarketScope Global Technologies, LLC)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Ship Services
  • Thursday | 11:30 am
    Location:   Palm Ballroom A
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
    Speaker:
    Rick Sasso (MSC Cruises USA)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services
    Location:   Palm Ballroom B
    Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
    Moderator:
    Nancy Schretter (Family Travel Network, Beacon Group Holdings, Inc.)
    Panelists:
    Steve Hirshan (Avoya Travel), Gordon Ho (Princess Cruises), Bonnie Levengood (MSC Cruises USA)
    Pass Type: VIP All Access Pass, Conference Pass, Cruise Line Pass, Speaker Pass
    Session Type: Conference Session
    Sectors: Design & Ship Interiors, Destinations, Entertainment & Amusements, Environmental & Health, Food & Beverage, Hotel Operations, Information Technology, Retail / Retail Services, Safety & Security, Ship Equipment, Shipyards, Shipbuilding & Refurbishment, Wellness, Ship Services